Here you go
from www.setanta.com
Celtic's clash with Swiss side Basel kicks off an action-packed programme of live friendly action on Setanta Sports this summer, with new signings such as Scott Brown and Massimo Donati set to don the green-and-white hoops for the first time.
The SPL champions feature in the first two of our games that build up to the start of our exclusively live Barclays Premier League and Clydesdale Bank Premier League coverage in August.
On Saturday, Gordon Strachan's team tackle Young Boys Berne with the match kicking off at 6.30pm BST.
The focus then switches to Korea as we supply live action of Bolton and Reading's exploits in the Peace Cup, where the likes of Lyon and River Plate are also competing for the trophy.
The majority of the games from Asia start late morning but you can also watch them on your PC or laptop via our new Setanta Sports Broadband service.
Liverpool, Tottenham, Newcastle and Sunderland feature prominently in our friendly schedule with several new signings, including the likes of Fernando Torres, Joey Barton and Darren Bent, expected to be on show and Cork are ready to welcome back their favourite son Roy Keane.
Setanta Sports' pre-season schedule
Peace Cup from Korea
Teams: Bolton, Reading, Seongnam (SKorea), Chivas (Mexico), River Plate (Argentina), Shimizu (Japan), Racing Santander (Spain), Lyon
Games to Include:
12/7 Seongnam v Bolton
13/7 Reading v River Plate
14/7 Bolton v Chivas
16/7 Reading v Lyon
17/7 Racing Santander v Bolton
19/7 Reading v Shimizu
21/7 Final
Friendlies
5/7 Basel v Celtic
7/7 Young Boys Berne v Celtic
12/7 St Patrick's v Spurs
14/7 N.Ireland v Everton
14/7 Schalke v Middlesbrough
15/7 QPR v Celtiic (Celtic TV)
17/7 Werder Bremen v Liverpool
20/7 Auxerre v Liverpool
21/7 Kaiser Chiefs v Spurs
24/7 Orlando Pirates v Spurs
26/7 Newcastle v Celtic
26/7 Dundee Utd v Barcelona
28/7 KChiefs/OPirates v Spurs
28/7 Rangers v Chelsea (Rangers TV)
28/7 Hearts v Barcelona
28/7 Bohemians v Sunderland
29/7 Newcastle v Juventus
30/7 Cork City v Sunderland
1/8 Galway v Sunderland
1/8 Hull v Newcastle
3/8 QPR v Fulham
5/8 Newcastle v Sampdoria
19- 31 AUG U17 CLUBS WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT
Bookmarks