Figueroa-points
Martin ko
Kauffman-ko
Valdez-ko
Barrera-ko3
Campa-ko3
Joshua-tko3
Mitchell ko3
Campbell-pts
Masternak-tko
O’Sullivan tko
Warrington-point
Little-ko7
Kambosos-tko4
Darchinyan-ko3
Usyk.....tko
Results
Donaire -ud
Verdejo-tko 2
Prograis- tko 8
Vargas- tko 6
Hasegawa- ud
Figueroa-ud
Arreola-sd
Valdez-tko 3
Barrera-tko 5
Campa-ud
Joshua-tko 7
Barroso-tko 5
Mendy-sd
Bellew-ud
Eubank-tko 7
Little-tko 8
Kambosos-tko 4
Darchinyan-tko 2
Usyk-tko 7
Standings after week 4
*Remember the scores in() are your totals from last week. If you want to know what your score was this week just – the () from the new total.
SilkeyJoe (131)-309
Master(131)-305
Fenster(131)-303 (Lol actually 313 right)
gest(130)-296
ruthless rocco (133)-292
primo carnera(137)-291
armin(119)-288
lineal((149)-279
IamInuit(120)-272
El Kabong(134)-254
brockton(116)-253
Thursday Dec 17
Panama City, Panama
Luis Concepcion (9) vs. Hernan Marquez(11)
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division
Jezreel Corrales (10) vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez(10)
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division
Shane Mosley(9) vs. Patrick Lopez(11)
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division
Friday Dec 18
Las Vegas (Spike)
Denis Shafikov (9) vs. Rances Barthelemy(11)
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for IBF title)
Isiah Thomas(11) Murat Gassiev(9)
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division
Mickey Bey(9) vs. Naim Nelson(11)
10 rounds – Lightweight division
Saturday, Dec. 19, 2015
Verona, N.Y. (HBO)
Luis Ortiz(11) vs. Bryant Jennings (9)
12 rounds – Heavyweight division
Nicholas Walters (9) vs. Jason Sosa(11)
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division
Joshua Clottey(11) vs. Gabriel Rosado(9)
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division
Yunieski Gonzalez (10) vs. Vyacheslav Shabransky(10)
10 rounds – Lightweight division
Manchester England
Andy Lee (10) vs. Billy Joe Saunders (10)
12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Lee’s WBO title)
Liam Smith (10) vs. Kilrain Kelly(10)
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division (for Smith’s WBO title)
Liam Williams(10) vs. Kris Carslaw(10)
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division
Paul Butler(9) vs. Silvio Olteanu(11)
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division
Thursday Dec 17
Panama City, Panama
Luis Concepcion KO 2
Jezreel Corrales KO 1
Shane Mosley KO 4
Denis Shafikov KO 1
Murat Gassiev KO 3
Naim Nelson. POINTS
Saturday, Dec. 19, 2015
Verona, N.Y. (HBO)
Bryant Jennings KO 2
Nicholas Walters KO
Joshua Clottey POINTS
Vyacheslav ShabranskI KO 4
Andy Lee KO 6
Liam Smith KO 5
Liam Williams. KO 2
SILVIO. KO 7
Luis Concepcion (9) vs. Hernan Marquez(11) Concepcion Pts
Jezreel Corrales (10) vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez(10) Corrales Pts
Shane Mosley(9) vs. Patrick Lopez(11) Mosley UD
Denis Shafikov (9) vs. Rances Barthelemy(11) Barthelemy Pts
Isiah Thomas(11) Murat Gassiev(9) Gassiev KO
Mickey Bey(9) vs. Naim Nelson(11) Bey KO
Luis Ortiz(11) vs. Bryant Jennings (9) Ortiz KO
Nicholas Walters (9) vs. Jason Sosa(11) Walters KO
Joshua Clottey(11) vs. Gabriel Rosado(9) Clottey Pts
Yunieski Gonzalez (10) vs. Vyacheslav Shabransky(10) Gonzalez KO
Andy Lee (10) vs. Billy Joe Saunders (10) Saunders UD
Liam Smith (10) vs. Kilrain Kelly(10) Smith KO
Liam Williams(10) vs. Kris Carslaw(10) Williams KO
Paul Butler(9) vs. Silvio Olteanu(11) Butler UD
Concepcion ko
Corrales ud
Mosley ko
Barthelemy ud
gussiav ko
Bey ud
Jennings pts
Walters ko
Clottey Ud
Shabransky ko
Lee pts
Smith pts
Williams ud
Butler uD
Last edited by gest12645; 12-16-2015 at 01:28 AM.
Hernan Marquez TKO
Jezreel Corrales UD
Shane Mosley KO
Rances Barthelemy UD
Murat Gassiev UD
Mickey Bey UD
Bryant Jennings UD
Nicholas Walters KO
Joshua Clottey UD
Yunieski Gonzalez KO
Andy Lee TKO
Liam Smith UD (had to go with the Scouser!)
Liam Williams UD
Paul Butler TKO
So I've now headed the leaderboard. Normality resumes. Fact.
3-Time SADDO PREDICTION COMP CHAMPION.
Thursday Dec 17
Panama City, Panama
Luis Concepcion (9) vs. Hernan Marquez(11) - Concepcion Pts.
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division
Jezreel Corrales (10) vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez(10) - Rodriguez Pts.
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division
Shane Mosley(9) vs. Patrick Lopez(11) - Mosley TKO
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division
Friday Dec 18
Las Vegas (Spike)
Denis Shafikov (9) vs. Rances Barthelemy(11) - Bathelemey Pts.
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for IBF title)
Isiah Thomas(11) Murat Gassiev(9) - Gassiev TKO
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division
Mickey Bey(9) vs. Naim Nelson(11) - Bey Pts.
10 rounds – Lightweight division
Saturday, Dec. 19, 2015
Verona, N.Y. (HBO)
Luis Ortiz(11) vs. Bryant Jennings (9) - Ortiz KO
12 rounds – Heavyweight division
Nicholas Walters (9) vs. Jason Sosa(11) - Walters KO
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division
Joshua Clottey(11) vs. Gabriel Rosado(9) - Clottey Pts.
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division
Yunieski Gonzalez (10) vs. Vyacheslav Shabransky(10) - Shabransky Pts.
10 rounds – Lightweight division
Manchester England
Andy Lee (10) vs. Billy Joe Saunders (10) - Saunders Pts.
12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Lee’s WBO title)
Liam Smith (10) vs. Kilrain Kelly(10) - Smith TKO
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division (for Smith’s WBO title)
Liam Williams(10) vs. Kris Carslaw(10) - Williams Pts.
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division
Paul Butler(9) vs. Silvio Olteanu(11) - Butler TKO
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division
3-Time SADDO PREDICTION COMP CHAMPION.
Luis Concepcion KO
Jezreel Corrales Pts
Shane Mosley KO
Rances Barthelemy UD
Murat Gassiev Pts
Mickey Bey UD
Bryant Jennings UD
Nicholas Walters KO
Joshua Clottey UD
Yunieski Gonzalez UD
Andy Lee KO
Liam Smith Pts
Liam Williams UD
Paul Butler UD
Just thursday's fights, but will quote this post so predictions will be in one spot.
Thursday Dec 17
Panama City, Panama
Luis Concepcion (9) vs. Hernan Marquez(11) Marquez ko
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division
Jezreel Corrales (10) vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez(10) Rodriguez ko
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division
Shane Mosley(9) vs. Patrick Lopez(11) mosley ko i guess
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division
Last edited by IamInuit; 12-18-2015 at 08:59 AM.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks