Pungluang Sor Singyu KO
Jun Qiu Xiao PTS
Daniel Roman PTS
Alex Saucedo PTS
Gabino Cota KO
Raul Centeno PTS
Andres Gutierrez KO
Marco Antonio Periban PTS
John Vincent Moralde KO
Pungluang Sor Singyu KO
Jun Qiu Xiao PTS
Daniel Roman PTS
Alex Saucedo PTS
Gabino Cota KO
Raul Centeno PTS
Andres Gutierrez KO
Marco Antonio Periban PTS
John Vincent Moralde KO
Do not let success go to your head and do not let failure get to your heart.
Results
Singyu-td
Xiao- ud
Roman- tko 5
Saucedo- ud
Clary- tko 6
Rodriguez -td 9
Gutierrez-tko 9
Periban- tko 4
Moralde-ud
Standings
Gest(832)- 912
Ruthlessrocco(815)-893
Fenster(817)-885
Master(795)-863
Primocarnera(783)-862
Silkyjoe(770)-849
IamInuit(744)-825
Week 12
Friday, Feb. 19, 2016
USA
Carlos Morales(9) vs (11) Omar Tienda
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division
Adam Lopez(10) vs.(10) Mario Munoz
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division
Jerry Odom(10) vs. (10)Ronald Ellis
8 rounds – Super middleweight division
Argentina
Omar Narvaez (9) vs.(11) Jesus Vargas
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division
Saturday, Feb. 20, 2016
USA
Jessie Magdaleno (9) vs.(11) Edward Mansito
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division
Germany
Felix Sturm(11) vs.(9) Fedor Chudinov
12 rounds – Super middleweight division (for WBA title)
Philippines
Richard Claveras(9) vs.(11) Jonathan Refugio
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division
Bedworth, U.K.
Craig Cunningham(9) vs. (11)Mike Byles
10 rounds – Middleweight division
Carlos Morales(9) vs (11) Omar Tienda - Morales Pts.
Adam Lopez(10) vs.(10) Mario Munoz - Lopez pts
Jerry Odom(10) vs. (10)Ronald Ellis - Odom Pts.
Argentina
Omar Narvaez (9) vs.(11) Jesus Vargas - Narvaez KO
Saturday, Feb. 20, 2016
USA
Jessie Magdaleno (9) vs.(11) Edward Mansito - Magdaleno KO.
Germany
Felix Sturm(11) vs.(9) Fedor Chudinov - Chudinov Pts.
Richard Claveras(9) vs.(11) Jonathan Refugio - Claveras KO
Bedworth, U.K.
Craig Cunningham(9) vs. (11)Mike Byles - Cunningham pts.
Morales UD
Lopez UD
Odom pts
Narvaez UD
Magdaleno ko
Chudinov pts
Clavares ko
Cunnigham ko
Carlos Morales PTS
Adam Lopez PTS
Ronald Ellis KO
Omar Narvaez Pts
Jessie Magdaleno KO
Fedor Chudinov PTS
Richard Claveras KO
Craig Cunningham KO
Do not let success go to your head and do not let failure get to your heart.
Carlos Morales(9) pts
Adam Lopez(10) pts
Jerry Odom(10) KO
Omar Narvaez (9) pts
Jessie Magdaleno (9) KO
Fedor Chudinov (9) KO
Richard Claveras(9) KO
Craig Cunningham KO -- cancelled?
Carlos Morales - PTS
Adam Lopez - PTS
Ronald Ellis - KO
Omar Narvaez - PTS
Jessie Magdaleno - KO
Fedor Chudinov - PTS
Richard Claveras - KO
Craig Cunningham - PTS
3-Time SADDO PREDICTION COMP CHAMPION.
Morales UD
Lopez UD
Odom UD
Narvaez UD
Magdaleno KO
Chudinov UD
Clavares KO
Cunnigham KO
Morales-tko
Lopez-pts
Ellis-tko
Narvaez-tko
Results
Morales-ud
Lopez-ud
Draw
Narvaez-tko 8
Scratch
Sturm-md
Refugio -ud
Scratch
Standings
Gest(912)-944
Ruthlessrocco(893)-925
Fenster(885)-920
Primocarnera(862)-896
Master(863)-895
Silkyjoe(849)-881
IamInuit(825)-870
Week 13
Friday, Feb. 26, 2016
Australia
Zac Dunn(9) vs.(11) Rogerio Damasco
12 rounds – Super middleweight division
Bilal Akkawy(9) vs.(11) Istvan Zeller
10 rounds – Super middleweight division
Omari Kimweri(10) vs.(10) Michael Camellion
10 rounds – Junior flyweight division
Germany
Avni Yildirim(10) vs.(10) Walter Sequeira
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division
South Africa
Phillip N’dou(.8.) vs.(12) Ntuthuko Memela
12 rounds – Welterweight division
Saturday, Feb. 27, 2016
USA- (HBO)
Terence Crawford (9) vs.(11) Henry Lundy
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division (for Crawford’s WBO title)
Felix Verdejo(10) vs.(10) William Silva
10 rounds – Lightweight division
Julian Rodriguez(9) vs.(11) King Daluz
8 rounds – Junior welterweight division
Christopher Diaz(9) vs. (11)Angel Luna
8 rounds – Featherweight division
USA (Showtime)
Leo Santa Cruz (9) vs.(11) Kiko Martinez
12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Santa Cruz’s WBA title)
Julio Ceja (9) vs.(11) Hugo Ruiz
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division (for Ceja’s WBC title)
Gerald Washingon(10) vs.(10) Oscar Rivas
10 rounds – Heavyweight division
Paul Mendez(9) vs. (11)Joshua Okine
10 rounds – Middleweight division
England-Manchestor (Showtime, Sky)
Scott Quigg (10) vs.(10) Carl Frampton
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division (for IBF and WBA titles)
Gavin McDonnell(10) vs.(10) Jorge Sanchez
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division
Isaac Lowe(10) vs.(10) Marco McCullough
12 rounds – Featherweight division
Hosea Burton(10) vs. (10)Miles Shinkwin
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division
Ryan Burnett(9) vs.(11) Anthony Settoul
12 rounds – Bantamweight division
England – London
Tamuka Mucha(9) vs.(11 Tommy Tear
10 rounds – Welterweight division
Germany
Ola Afolabi (10) vs.(10) Marco Huck
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division
Cebu City, Philippines
Albert Pagara (9) vs. (11)Yesner Talavera
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division
Canada
Samuel Vargas(9) vs.(11) Edgar Ortega
8 rounds – Junior middleweight division
Russia
Evgeny Chuprakov(9) vs.(11) Timur Akhundov
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division
Dunn-tko
Akkawy-tko3
Kimweri-pts
Sequeira-tko
Ndou-tko
Crawford-pts
Verdejo-pts
Rodriguez tko
Diaz tko
Cruz-pts
Ceja-tko
Rivas-pts
Mendez-tko
Quigg-tko
Sanchez-pts
McCullough -pts
Shinkwin-pts
Barnett-tko
Mucha-tko
Huck-tko
Pagara-tko
Vargas-tko
Chuprakov-tko
Friday, Feb. 26, 2016
Australia
Zac Dunn(9) vs.(11) Rogerio Damasco - Dunn TKO
Bilal Akkawy(9) vs.(11) Istvan Zeller - Akkawy KO
Omari Kimweri(10) vs.(10) Michael Camellion - Kimweri pts.
Germany
Avni Yildirim(10) vs.(10) Walter Sequeira - Sequeira KO
South Africa
Phillip N’dou(.8.) vs.(12) Ntuthuko Memela - N'dou KO
Saturday, Feb. 27, 2016
USA- (HBO)
Terence Crawford (9) vs.(11) Henry Lundy - Crawford pts.
Felix Verdejo(10) vs.(10) William Silva - Verdejo Pts.
Julian Rodriguez(9) vs.(11) King Daluz - Rodriguez TKO
Christopher Diaz(9) vs. (11)Angel Luna - Diaz Pts.
USA (Showtime)
Leo Santa Cruz (9) vs.(11) Kiko Martinez - Santa Cruz TKO
Julio Ceja (9) vs.(11) Hugo Ruiz - Ceja pts.
Gerald Washingon(10) vs.(10) Oscar Rivas - Washington TKO
Paul Mendez(9) vs. (11)Joshua Okine - Mendez pts.
England-Manchestor (Showtime, Sky)
Scott Quigg (10) vs.(10) Carl Frampton - Quigg Pts.
Gavin McDonnell(10) vs.(10) Jorge Sanchez - McDonnell TKO
Isaac Lowe(10) vs.(10) Marco McCullough - Lowe pts.
Hosea Burton(10) vs. (10)Miles Shinkwin - Burton KO
Ryan Burnett(9) vs.(11) Anthony Settoul - Burnett pts.
England – London
Tamuka Mucha(9) vs.(11 Tommy Tear - Mucha TKO
Germany
Ola Afolabi (10) vs.(10) Marco Huck - Huck Pts.
Cebu City, Philippines
Albert Pagara (9) vs. (11)Yesner Talavera Pagara pts.
Canada
Samuel Vargas(9) vs.(11) Edgar Ortega - Vargas KO
Russia
Evgeny Chuprakov(9) vs.(11) Timur Akhundov - Chuprakov pts.
Dunn ko 4
Bilal ko
kikmweri pts
yildirim pts
ndou ko
crawford ko
verdejo ud
rodriguez ud
diaz ud
cruz ko
ceja ko
rivas ko
mendez ko
frampton pts
mcdonell pts
lowe ko
burton ko
burnett ko
mucha pts
huck pts
pagara ko
vargas ud
churpakov ud
too many fights to predict bro. 15 max is best imo
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks